Our School Meyler Street Calendar Bell Schedule Meyler's Faculty Gifted Dual Language Parents ELD Corner Learning Center
Staff Resources Reading BENCHMARK ADVANCE Dibels Close Reading Guided Reading Math History Science PE Art LAUSD Instructional and Assessment Calendars Smarter Balanced Test Common Core Standards UTLA ELD Progress Reports
Language Arts Math History Science Fun Links Bilingual Links LAUSD Digital Library Typing Symbaloo
Meyler Library
Home Page Logo

Meyler's Faculty

Abrego, T. Teacher-Special Education
Adawi, J. Teacher- 3rd
Alexander, L. Teacher- 2nd Grade
Billedo, N. Teacher- 3rd Grade
Booher, K. Teacher- Learning Center
Bui, V. Teacher-2nd Grade
Colette, Y. Teacher-5th Grade
Flasch, J. Teacher- Kindergarten
Flores, E. Teacher- 4th Grade
Gallegos-Martinez, C. Teacher-5th Grade
Harris, T. Teacher-Librarian
Herrera, M. Teacher-Kindergarten
Hunt, J. Teacher-5th Grade
Lee, M. Teacher-Transitional Kindergarten
Lee, S. Teacher-4th Grade
Lopez, L. Teacher-5th Grade
Madrigal, S. Teacher- Kindergarten
Mitchell, D. Teacher-Resource Specialist
Modarres, K. Teacher- Kindergarten
Moore, L. Teacher- 4th Grade
Neri, T. Teacher- Transitional Kindergarten
Obie, F. Assistant Principal
Okafor, I. Teacher- 2nd Grade
Olea, R. Teacher-4th
Piceno, L. Teacher- 2nd Grade
Pratt, Elizabeth Principal
Quan, S. Teacher-1st Grade
Ramirez, M. Teacher- 1st Grade
Reyes, S. Teacher- 1st Grade
Rucker, R. Teacher- 3rd Grade
Sparks, C. Teacher- 2nd Grade
Takatsuka, K. Teacher-1st Grade
Talleda, I. Teacher-Kindergarten
Tarnay, A. Teacher- 4th Grade
Tirado, C. Teacher- 1st Grade
Yang, V. Teacher-Special Education

Meyler Street Faculty Roster

Room

Gr

Type

Teacher

Ext

5

ETK

EO/SEI

M. Lee

205

10

TK

EO/SEI

Neri

210

1

K

DL

Talleda

201

3

K

SEI

Flasch

203

4

K

DL

Modarres

204

9

K

SEI

Herrera

209

11

K

DL

Madrigal

211

12

1

DL Reyes

212

13

1

DL Ramirez

213

16

1

SEI/ELD 3-4 Takatsuka

216

17

1

EO

Quan

217

29

1

SEI/ELD 1-3 Tirado

229

2

Primary AUT

TK-2

EO/SEI

Okafor

202

8

Primary SLD

TK-2

EO/SEI

Abrego

208

14

Primary AUT

2nd

EO/SEI

Yang

214

27

2

EO

Bui

227

28

2

DL

Piceno

228

33

2

DL

Trinidad-Bui

233

42

2

SEI/ELD 1-4

Alexander

242

43

2

SEI/ELD 4

Sparks

243

32

3

DL

Adawi

232

34

3

SEI/ELD 1-5

Rucker

234

36

3

EO

Park

236

37

3

EO

Billedo

237

19

4

SEI/ELD

S. Lee

219

21

4

DL

Olea

221

22

4

EO

Moore

222

23

4

EO

Tarnay

223

35

4

DL

Flores

235

47

Upper AUT

3-5

EO/SEI

Foronda

247

15

Upper SLD

3-5

EO/SEI

Moses

215

18

5

EO

Colette

218

20

5

DL

Gallegos-Martinez

220

24

5

EO

Hunt

224

25

5

SEI/ELD 1-5

Lopez

225

38

Instructional Coach/

Intervention

 

Booher

238

39

RSP/

Learning Center

 

Mitchell

214

7

AP

 

Obie

207

Main

Office

 

 

APEIS

 

 

 

Jackson

 

503

 

Main Office

SAA

 

Mendez

500

Main Office

Office Tech

 

Henderson

500

Main Office

Office Tech

 

Robledo

500

Main Office

Nurse

 

 

500

Aud

Music Teacher

 

Yune

508

Library

 

 

Harris

511

48

Parent Center

 

Quiroz

248

6B

Speech

 

Hudson

500

6B

PSY

 

Musnicky

500

Main Office

PSA Counselor

 

Croucier

500

Cafeteria

Manager

Meyler

310-328-0368

 

Luckett

 

Plant Manager

 

 

Young

 

 

Youth Services

310-995-2265

Solis

 

 

46, 48,

49-Office,

 

 

YDP

 

310-995-2265

 

Solis